Simple, upfront pricing

Car Seat & Baby Gear Cleaning Prices

Simple, upfront pricing for busy families in Wesley Chapel, Zephyrhills, New Tampa, Lutz, Dade City, San Antonio and nearby. Every cleaning follows your gear's manufacturer guidelines.

  • Manufacturer-Guided
  • Fragrance-Free Products
  • Same-Day Before Noon
  • Pickup Available

Booster $25

Infant $30

Convertible $45

Stroller $40

BUILD YOUR QUOTE

Add Up Your Cleaning

Tap + for each item. Bundle savings and pickup are added automatically.

Your estimate$0See it ↓
Car seats Bundle 2+ and save
InfantRear-facing carrier$300
ConvertibleStays in the car$450
BoosterHigh-back or backless$250
BaseCar seat base on its own$50
Strollers
Standard stroller$400
Double / tandem$500
Other baby gear
High chair$300
Play yard / Pack 'n Play$300
Wagon or other gearQuoted from a photoQuote0
Extra mess? Only if needed
Heavy stainsPer item$150
Pet hairPer item$100
Accident / bio-messPer item$150
Getting it to us

CAR SEAT PRICES

Car Seat Prices

LITTLE ONES

Infant

Infant seat$30

  • Detailed vacuuming
  • Carefully taken apart as appropriate
  • Fabric and hard surfaces cleaned per manufacturer guidance
  • Hard-to-reach areas detailed
  • Carefully reassembled
Book Infant
MOST BOOKED

Convertible

Convertible seat$45

  • Detailed vacuuming
  • Carefully taken apart as appropriate
  • Fabric and hard surfaces cleaned per manufacturer guidance
  • Crevices and hard-to-reach areas detailed
  • Carefully reassembled
Book Convertible
BIG KIDS

Booster

Booster seat$25

  • Detailed vacuuming
  • Fabric and hard surfaces cleaned per manufacturer guidance
  • Cup holders, seams and crevices detailed
  • Reassembled and ready for pickup
Book Booster

Car seat base: $5 to clean a base on its own (not counted toward seat bundles). More about car seat cleaning →

MULTI-SEAT BUNDLES

The More Seats, the More You Save

Cleaning more than one car seat? Bundle them in one appointment.

  • 2 seats save $10
  • 3 seats save $15
  • 4 seats save $20

STROLLERS AND OTHER GEAR

Strollers & Other Gear

Optional Add-Ons

+$15Heavy stains / excessive mess
+$10Pet hair removal
+$15Accident / bio-mess

Let us know about heavy stains, accidents or pet hair when you book so we can come prepared.

SERVICE AREA

Wesley Chapel & Nearby

Free drop-off in Zephyrhills$10 pickup within 5 mi$15 6–10 mi

Check Your ZIP
  • Same-Day Turnaround when you drop off before noon. After noon, it's ready the next day.
  • Most cleanings take 4–6 hours, depending on how many pieces you bring.

QUESTIONS

Pricing Questions

Can I bundle more than one item?
Tori

Yes, on car seats: 2 seats save $10, 3 save $15 and 4 save $20. Booking several different items? Reach out and we'll do our best to take care of you.

Is pickup included?
Tori

Pickup is $10 within 5 miles and $15 for 6–10 miles of our drop-off point at the Stonebridge community in Zephyrhills. Farther out, just ask. Dropping off yourself is free.

Do I need a quote for other gear?
Tori

High chairs and play yards are $30. Wagons and other gear are quoted, so text a photo and the model to 813-602-9031.

What if my seat is really dirty?
Tori

We clean heavily soiled gear all the time. The heavy stains add-on (+$15) or accident / bio-mess add-on (+$15) covers the extra time and care. We can't promise every stain will lift, but we always do our best to restore your gear.

See all FAQs →

Choose Your Cleaning

Book online in a minute, or send Tori a text. Drop off before noon and it's back the same day.