Single · Double · Tandem

Stroller Cleaning in Wesley Chapel, FL

From snack crumbs in the basket to grime on the wheels, we detail your stroller top to bottom, following your manufacturer's care instructions. Strollers are bulky, so pickup is available.

  • Manufacturer-Guided
  • Fragrance-Free Products
  • Same-Day Before Noon
  • Pickup Available
Double stroller cleaned by Fresh Start in Wesley Chapel, FL

STROLLERS WE CLEAN

Single or Double, We've Got You

SINGLE

Standard Stroller

Standard stroller$40

  • Detailed vacuuming
  • Fabric cleaned per manufacturer guidance
  • Frame and hard surfaces cleaned
  • Wheels and hard-to-reach areas detailed
  • Reassembled and ready for pickup
Book a Stroller
DOUBLE OR TANDEM

Double Stroller

Double / tandem stroller$50

  • Everything in a standard stroller clean
  • For double and tandem strollers
Book a Double

FABRIC, FRAMES AND HARD-TO-REACH MESSES

What Gets Cleaned

  • Fabric cleaned the way your manufacturer allows.
  • Frame and hard surfaces wiped down and detailed.
  • Wheels and hard-to-reach spots get the full treatment.
  • Every crevice, from the basket to the buckles.
Single stroller ready for cleaning

HOW PRICING WORKS

Clear, Upfront Pricing

Standard stroller$40

Double / tandem$50

+$15Heavy stains / excessive mess
+$10Pet hair removal
+$15Accident / bio-mess

Let us know about heavy stains, accidents or pet hair when you book so we can come prepared.

PREPARING YOUR STROLLER

Before Your Appointment

Tell us the model

Send the brand and model when you book or text. Care instructions vary, and knowing the model helps us follow them.

Mention any big messes

Heavy stains, pet hair or an accident? Let us know so we can come prepared.

Pickup or drop-off

Strollers are bulky, so pickup is available: $10 within 5 miles, $15 for 6–10 miles. Dropping off at Stonebridge in Zephyrhills is free.

STROLLER CLEANING QUESTIONS

Stroller Cleaning Questions

Do you clean double strollers?
Tori

Yes. Double and tandem strollers are $50 and get everything in a standard stroller clean.

What does stroller cleaning include?
Tori

Detailed vacuuming, fabric cleaned per manufacturer guidance, frame and hard surfaces cleaned, wheels and hard-to-reach areas detailed, and reassembly.

How do I get a price?
Tori

Standard strollers are $40 and doubles or tandems are $50. Add-ons apply for heavy stains (+$15), pet hair (+$10) or an accident / bio-mess (+$15). Not sure? Text 813-602-9031.

Can you pick up my stroller?
Tori

Pickup is $10 within 5 miles and $15 for 6–10 miles of our drop-off point at the Stonebridge community in Zephyrhills. Farther out, just ask. Dropping off yourself is free.

How long does it take?
Tori

Drop-offs start as early as 6 AM. Drop off before noon and it's ready the same day. After noon, it's ready the next day. Most cleanings take 4–6 hours.

KEEP EXPLORING

More Fresh Starts

Ready for a Fresh Stroller?

Book online in a minute, or send Tori a text. Drop off before noon and it's back the same day.